FIESTA FINITO

It’s been a minute kids! Happy new month. I’ve been hauling this post for a really long time & to be honest I wasn’t feeling like posting it yet. I’ve missed y’all & yes I decided to go on a break for 2 years in the beginning of this year. It has been the most…

ANNIVERSAIRE VIBES

I’m still taking a year off blogging for personal reasons which I’ll tell y’all when the time is right but till then my obligatory birthday post must still go up here lol. Growing old is quite a beautiful thing that comes with a lot of responsibilities unfortunately lol but still I’m glad for another wonderful…

A DIFFERENT VALENTINE’S KID

Happy Valentines day love kids! This post is coming from a dude who never believed in love so for what it’s worth,that should at least mean something lol. I’m not going to pen down a long boring love story but I’m still among the many (or should I say “few”) that still wear the signature…

ATHLEISURE WITH A TWIST

2018 is running kids & I don’t wanna be that guy who didn’t follow especially after the ever so looong January. New month….New post lol I hope that sounds cool when you read it. So I’m still enjoying my holiday & yes don’t be jealous biko. I’ve been offline for a while now cause my…

HARMATTAN BLUES

Happy new year Kids! I know what you’re thinking right now.. I know everyone has even forgotten about the new year celebration & are hard back at work but this is my 1st post this year so Happy new year. Don’t worry, this is not a “new year, new me” kinda post. I’m too exhausted…

OPENING CEREMONY

It’s 6days till Christmas & as y’all already know my countdown started since the 1st day of December but to kick off my 6days of Christmas, here’s a new post I’ve been hauling for a while now. Yeah…I know an all black outfit isn’t the ideal colour for Christmas…but what the heck does that gotta…

PIN STRIPification

Happy new month y’all There’s so much to be grateful for this year. I so excited for the new year & all the goodies it has prepared for me. I wanna thank everyone who has been following my style story.. You’re the real deal guys! Today’s post is about my pin stripe suit gifted to…

BERET HATtitude

Gradually the year is coming to an end & i couldn’t help but reflect on all the goals i set out to reach this year & how far I’ve gone to achieve these goals & how far I’m willing to go to achieve the rest before the end of the year. The beret is very…

ITS A DENIM KINDA WEEKEND!

Its my 2nd most favorite month of the year after MAY of course & it would be a big blow if i didn’t at least put up a post this month…& with that being said my lfdw fashion peeps,hope yall had fun without me. I’ve been obsessed with denim for a few months now..no shame!…

NEVER SAY NEVER IN LEATHERĀ 

Sundays like this makes me freaky most times.  I was a little skeptical about this post though. But like I said ‘freaky’ I ‘m not really a leather kinda guy  scratch that lol I absolutely adore leather now… I’ve come across people in the fashion industry talk about what they never gave a try just cause…

OBLIGATORY BIRTHDAY POST

It’s been a week since my birthday on 21st May & I know yall have been waiting for em pictures hmm.. Well, my birthday post is here..the wait is over!! I don’t have much to say about my birthday but I had a blast at my birthday & I wanna say a big thank you…

FASHIONISTA COMEBACK : Up your personal style game

Your favorite fashion boy is back!!  Happy Easter Guys… Y’all know how much I love me some good holidays… & just like my Christmas holiday, I’m still not enjoying it at home.. I’m kinda getting used to not spending my holidays at home šŸ˜Œ So Big Brother Naija is finally over & we are back…